All members

The Board of Directors

Chairman

  • Pier Giuseppe Torrani

First Vice-Chairman

  • Bona Borromeo - Chairman of the Lombardy Regional Committee

Vice-Chairmen

  • Allegra Agnelli - Chairman of the Piedmont-Valle D'Aosta Regional Committee
  • Giuseppe Della Porta

Board Members

  • Lorenzo Anselmi - Chairman of the Liguria Regional Committee
  • Giulio Baseggio
  • Pierangela Borghi Zecchi - Chairman of the Emilia-Romagna Regional Committee
  • Saverio Calia - Chairman of the Basilicata Regional Committee
  • Giuseppe Caprotti
  • Antonio Maria Cartolari - Chairman of the Veneto Regional Committee
  • Ginevra Cavalletti Carrassi - Chairman of the Lazio Regional Committee
  • George Stork
  • Anna Costa Volpini - Chairman of the Marche Regional Committee
  • François de Brabant
  • Daniela De Angelis Danieli - Chairman of the Regional Committee of Sardinia
  • Maria Francesca De CeccoChairman of the Abruzzo-Molise Regional Committee
  • Fabrizio Du Chêne De Vère
  • Moroello Diaz della Vittoria Pallavicini
  • Gloria Frezza di San Felice - Chairman of the Campania Regional Committee
  • Marco Rodolfo Gavazzi
  • Fernanda Giulini
  • Esmeralda Gnutti Rettagliata
  • Andrea Kerbaker
  • Anna Mazzini - Chairman of the Tuscany Regional Committee
  • Michele MirabellaChairman of the Puglia Regional Committee
  • Olga Mondello Franza
  • Guido Perelli - Rocco - Chairman of the Friuli-Venezia Giulia Regional Committee
  • Lucio Pinto
  • Elisabetta Puccetti Margaritelli - Chairman of the Umbria Regional Committee
  • Francesco Sclafani
  • Rosella SerraChairman of the Calabria Regional Committee
  • Piero Sierra
  • Roberto Tronchetti Provera
  • Riccardo Vigneri - Chairman of the Sicily Regional Committee

 Secretary

  • Alessandra Della Porta

Scientific Director

  • Federico Caligaris Cappio

Executive Manager

  • Niccolò Contucci

Board of Auditors

Chairman

  • Giuliano Colavito

Auditors

  • Paola Ramenzoni
  • Giovanni Rovetta

Alternate Auditors

  • Alessandro Martinelli
  • Maurizio Barbieri

The Scientific Committee - Projects

  • Anna Bagnato
  • Cosima Baldari
  • Gustavo Baldassarre
  • Alberto Bardelli
  • Antonino Belfiore
  • Marco Bianchi
  • Giovanni Cazzaniga
  • Giorgio Colombo
  • Mario Paolo Colombo
  • Amedeo Columbano
  • Vincenzo Costanzo
  • Franco Dammacco
  • Lucia Del Mastro
  • Maurizio D'Incalci
  • Robin Foa
  • Roberto Gherzi
  • Andrea Laghi
  • Roberta Maestro
  • Andrea Mattevi
  • Lorenzo Moretta
  • Gioacchino Natoli
  • Massimo Negrini
  • Sandro Pignata
  • Massimo Presta
  • Gabriella Sozzi
  • Giorgio Stassi
  • Giampaolo Tortora
  • Paolo Vineis
  • Paola Zanovello

The Scientific Committee - Grants

  • Sebastiano Andò
  • Claudio Brancolini
  • Diego Franco Calvisi
  • Gianni Cesareni
  • Paola Chiarugi
  • Vincenzo Ciminale
  • Angelo Corti
  • Giannino Del Sal
  • Francesca Demichelis
  • Francesca Fanelli
  • Carlo Gambacorti-Passerini
  • Andrea Laghi
  • Lisa Licitra
  • Massimo Locati
  • Alberto Luini
  • Michele Maio
  • Andrea Mattevi
  • Michele Milella
  • Marco Muzi Falconi
  • Eva Negri
  • Diego Pasini
  • Salvatore Pece
  • Maria Rescigno
  • Katia Scotlandi
  • Silvia Soddu
  • Giulia Taraboletti
  • Daniela Taverna
  • Gianluca Tell
  • Massimo Terzolo
  • Enrico Tiacci
  • Giovanni Tonon
  • Claudio Tripodo
  • Livio Trusolino
  • Angelo Vacca
  • Alessandro Vannucchi

The Advisory Board

  • Federico Caligaris Cappio
  • Paolo Comoglio
  • Daniela Corda
  • Ruggero De Maria
  • Pier Luigi Lollini
  • Alberto Mantovani
  • Pier Paolo Pandolfi
  • Francesco Perrone
  • Stefano Piccolo

The Financial Committee

Secretary

  • Giulio Baseggio

 

  • Renato Ceccarini